HB 329

This bill would reduce the income tax rate will allow families to keep hundreds and possibly thousands of dollars in their paycheck each year.

AFP POSITION: Support

District:

9

REPRESENTATIVE

Kevin Tanner

District:

2

REPRESENTATIVE

Steve Tarvin

District:

173

REPRESENTATIVE

Darlene Taylor

District:

79

REPRESENTATIVE

Tom Taylor

District:

39

REPRESENTATIVE

Erica Thomas

District:

132

REPRESENTATIVE

Robert Trammell

District:

21

REPRESENTATIVE

Scot Turner

District:

60

REPRESENTATIVE

Keisha Waites

District:

172

REPRESENTATIVE

Sam Watson

District:

110

REPRESENTATIVE

Andrew Welch

District:

157

REPRESENTATIVE

Bill Werkheiser

District:

51

REPRESENTATIVE

Wendall Willard

District:

119

REPRESENTATIVE

Chuck Williams

District:

145

REPRESENTATIVE

Rick Williams

District:

168

REPRESENTATIVE

Al Williams

District:

115

REPRESENTATIVE

Bruce Williamson

District:

109

REPRESENTATIVE

Dale Rutledge

District:

152

REPRESENTATIVE

Ed Rynders

District:

176

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Shaw

District:

52

REPRESENTATIVE

Deborah Silcox

District:

70

REPRESENTATIVE

Lynn Smith

District:

134

REPRESENTATIVE

Richard Smith

District:

180

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Spencer

District:

71

REPRESENTATIVE

David Stover

District:

111

REPRESENTATIVE

Brian Strickland

District:

160

REPRESENTATIVE

Jan Tankersley

District:

158

REPRESENTATIVE

Butch Parrish

District:

44

REPRESENTATIVE

Don Parsons

District:

141

REPRESENTATIVE

Allen Peake

District:

166

REPRESENTATIVE

Jesse Petrea

District:

133

REPRESENTATIVE

John Pezold

District:

155

REPRESENTATIVE

Clay Pirkle

District:

32

REPRESENTATIVE

Alan Powell

District:

171

REPRESENTATIVE

Jay Powell

District:

48

REPRESENTATIVE

Betty Price

District:

127

REPRESENTATIVE

Brian Prince

District:

149

REPRESENTATIVE

Jimmy Pruett

District:

117

REPRESENTATIVE

Regina Quick

District:

50

REPRESENTATIVE

Brad Raffensperger

District:

19

REPRESENTATIVE

Paulette Rakestraw

District:

34

REPRESENTATIVE

Bert Reeves

District:

120

REPRESENTATIVE

Trey Rhodes

District:

6

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Ridley

District:

10

REPRESENTATIVE

Terry Rogers

District:

122

REPRESENTATIVE

Jodi Lott

District:

12

REPRESENTATIVE

Eddie Lumsden

District:

96

REPRESENTATIVE

Pedro Marin

District:

49

REPRESENTATIVE

Chuck Martin

District:

73

REPRESENTATIVE

Karen Mathiak

District:

33

REPRESENTATIVE

Tom McCall

District:

138

REPRESENTATIVE

Bill McGowan

District:

5

REPRESENTATIVE

John Meadows

District:

55

REPRESENTATIVE

Marie Metze

District:

88

REPRESENTATIVE

Billy Mitchell

District:

156

REPRESENTATIVE

Greg Morris

District:

125

REPRESENTATIVE

Sheila Clark Nelson

District:

123

REPRESENTATIVE

Mark Newton

District:

178

REPRESENTATIVE

Chad Nimmer

District:

69

REPRESENTATIVE

Randy Nix

District:

179

REPRESENTATIVE

Don Hogan

District:

81

REPRESENTATIVE

Scott Holcomb

District:

170

REPRESENTATIVE

Penny Houston

District:

11

REPRESENTATIVE

Rick Jasperse

District:

167

REPRESENTATIVE

Jeff Jones

District:

25

REPRESENTATIVE

Todd Jones

District:

91

REPRESENTATIVE

Vernon Jones

District:

16

REPRESENTATIVE

Trey Kelley

District:

114

REPRESENTATIVE

Tom Kirby

District:

130

REPRESENTATIVE

David Knight

District:

169

REPRESENTATIVE

Dominic LaRiccia

District:

118

REPRESENTATIVE

Spencer Frye

District:

28

REPRESENTATIVE

Dan Gasaway

District:

24

REPRESENTATIVE

Sheri Gilligan

District:

75

REPRESENTATIVE

Mike Glanton

District:

40

REPRESENTATIVE

Rich Golick

District:

67

REPRESENTATIVE

Micah Gravley

District:

151

REPRESENTATIVE

Gerald Greene

District:

8

REPRESENTATIVE

Matt Gurtler

District:

80

REPRESENTATIVE

Meagan Hanson

District:

148

REPRESENTATIVE

Buddy Harden

District:

106

REPRESENTATIVE

Brett Harrell

District:

150

REPRESENTATIVE

Matt Hatchett

District:

27

REPRESENTATIVE

Lee Hawkins

District:

95

REPRESENTATIVE

Scott Hilton

District:

161

REPRESENTATIVE

Bill Hitchens

District:

1

REPRESENTATIVE

John Deffenbaugh

District:

13

REPRESENTATIVE

Katie Dempsey

District:

140

REPRESENTATIVE

Robert Dickey

District:

45

REPRESENTATIVE

Matt Dollar

District:

29

REPRESENTATIVE

Matt Dubnik

District:

30

REPRESENTATIVE

Emory Dunahoo

District:

26

REPRESENTATIVE

Geoff Duncan

District:

153

REPRESENTATIVE

Darrel Bush Ealum

District:

104

REPRESENTATIVE

Chuck Efstration

District:

36

REPRESENTATIVE

Earl Ehrhart

District:

116

REPRESENTATIVE

Terry England

District:

144

REPRESENTATIVE

Bubber Epps

District:

42

REPRESENTATIVE

Stacey Evans

District:

121

REPRESENTATIVE

Barry Fleming

District:

159

REPRESENTATIVE

Jon Burns

District:

20

REPRESENTATIVE

Michael Caldwell

District:

131

REPRESENTATIVE

Johnnie Caldwell

District:

22

REPRESENTATIVE

Wes Cantrell

District:

46

REPRESENTATIVE

John Carson

District:

175

REPRESENTATIVE

Amy Carter

District:

107

REPRESENTATIVE

David Casas

District:

105

REPRESENTATIVE

Joyce Chandler

District:

98

REPRESENTATIVE

David Clark

District:

147

REPRESENTATIVE

Heath Clark

District:

97

REPRESENTATIVE

Brooks Coleman

District:

68

REPRESENTATIVE

J Collins

District:

18

REPRESENTATIVE

Kevin Cooke

District:

14

REPRESENTATIVE

Christian Coomer

District:

43

REPRESENTATIVE

Sharon Cooper

District:

174

REPRESENTATIVE

John Corbett

District:

108

REPRESENTATIVE

Clay Cox

District:

23

REPRESENTATIVE

Mandi Ballinger

District:

103

REPRESENTATIVE

Tim Barr

District:

112

REPRESENTATIVE

Dave Belton

District:

31

REPRESENTATIVE

Tommy Benton

District:

54

REPRESENTATIVE

Beth Beskin

District:

146

REPRESENTATIVE

Shaw Blackmon

District:

72

REPRESENTATIVE

Josh Bonner

District:

4

REPRESENTATIVE

Bruce Broadrick

District:

102

REPRESENTATIVE

Buzz Brockway

District:

137

REPRESENTATIVE

Debbie Buckner

District:

54

District:

12

District:

23

District:

14

District:

5

District:

19

District:

37

District:

45

District:

20

District:

1

SENATOR

Ben Watson

District:

50

District:

27

District:

4

SENATOR

Jack Hill

District:

52

District:

17

District:

25

SENATOR

Burt Jones

District:

18

District:

13

SENATOR

Greg Kirk

District:

3

District:

9

District:

29

District:

40

District:

49

District:

53

District:

56

District:

24

District:

21

District:

8

District:

28

SENATOR

Matt Brass

District:

11

SENATOR

Dean Burke

District:

46

District:

30

SENATOR

Mike Dugan

District:

47

SENATOR

Frank Ginn

District:

51

District:

16

District:

7

District:

31

SENATOR

Bill Heath

District:

6

District:

56

REPRESENTATIVE

Mable Thomas

District:

87

REPRESENTATIVE

Coach Williams

District:

76

REPRESENTATIVE

Sandra Scott

District:

84

REPRESENTATIVE

Renitta Shannon

District:

177

REPRESENTATIVE

Dexter Sharper

District:

41

REPRESENTATIVE

Michael Smith

District:

165

REPRESENTATIVE

Mickey Stephens

District:

90

REPRESENTATIVE

Pam Stephenson

District:

74

REPRESENTATIVE

Valencia Stovall

District:

101

REPRESENTATIVE

Sam Park

District:

100

REPRESENTATIVE

Dewey McClain

District:

83

REPRESENTATIVE

Howard Mosby

District:

82

REPRESENTATIVE

Mary Oliver

District:

142

REPRESENTATIVE

Miriam Paris

District:

136

REPRESENTATIVE

Carolyn Hugley

District:

64

REPRESENTATIVE

Derrick Jackson

District:

53

REPRESENTATIVE

Sheila Jones

District:

93

REPRESENTATIVE

Darshun Kendrick

District:

99

REPRESENTATIVE

Brenda Lopez

District:

57

REPRESENTATIVE

Pat Gardner

District:

162

REPRESENTATIVE

Carl Wayne Gilliard

District:

163

REPRESENTATIVE

Craig Gordon

District:

86

REPRESENTATIVE

Michele Henson

District:

113

REPRESENTATIVE

Pam Dickerson

District:

78

REPRESENTATIVE

Demetrius Douglas

District:

85

REPRESENTATIVE

Karla Drenner

District:

59

REPRESENTATIVE

David Dreyer

District:

154

REPRESENTATIVE

Winfred Dukes

District:

126

REPRESENTATIVE

Gloria Fraizer

District:

77

REPRESENTATIVE

Rhonda Burnough

District:

58

REPRESENTATIVE

Park Cannon

District:

92

REPRESENTATIVE

Doreen Carter

District:

89

REPRESENTATIVE

Stacey Abrams

District:

66

REPRESENTATIVE

Kim Alexander

District:

63

REPRESENTATIVE

Debra Bazemore

District:

65

REPRESENTATIVE

Sharon Beasley-Teague

District:

94

REPRESENTATIVE

Karen Bennett

District:

143

REPRESENTATIVE

James Beverly

District:

62

REPRESENTATIVE

William Boddie

District:

61

REPRESENTATIVE

Roger Bruce

District:

33

District:

34

District:

38

District:

2

District:

35

District:

10

District:

22

District:

26

District:

36

SENATOR

Nan Orrock

District:

42

District:

43

District:

55

District:

44

District:

39

District:

15

District:

41

District:

35

REPRESENTATIVE

Ed Setzler

District:

135

REPRESENTATIVE

Calvin Smyre

District:

164

REPRESENTATIVE

Ron Stephens

District:

7

REPRESENTATIVE

David Ralston

District:

129

REPRESENTATIVE

Susan Holmes

District:

128

REPRESENTATIVE

Mack Jackson

District:

47

REPRESENTATIVE

Jan Jones

District:

3

REPRESENTATIVE

Dewayne Hill

District:

139

REPRESENTATIVE

Patty Bentley

District:

48

District:

32

Get Vote Alerts